LAT - Men’s 18 EHF Championship2 2022
Top Scorers 2022
Kaysen, Luke
Luxembourg
44
Petkovski, Aleksandar
North Macedonia
38
Kreiselmaier, Vincent
Luxembourg
30
Dimkovski, Tomislav
North Macedonia
27
Yildiz, Eyüp Arda
Türkiye
26
Steenaerts, Gino
Switzerland
25
Rogonovs, Jevgenijs
Latvia
25
Wolfisberg, Valentin
Switzerland
22
Maes, Pierre-Loup
Belgium
21
Uzunchev, Todor
North Macedonia
20
Mulaj, Olsi
Kosovo
19
Shuleski, Slavco
North Macedonia
18
Gedikli, Onur Eren
Türkiye
18
Galovic, Maro
Switzerland
17
Kazlovskis, Leno-Daniels
Latvia
17
Kieffer-Heuls, Jules
Belgium
16
Bors, Andis
Latvia
15
Caymaz, Batuhan
Türkiye
15
Goergen, Olivier
Luxembourg
15
Dubuc, Alexandre
Belgium
14
Herseklioglu, Sadik Emre
Türkiye
14
Kalajdjieski, Mirche
North Macedonia
14
Bisenieks, Oskars
Latvia
13
Brülisauer, Jan
Switzerland
12
Muqolli, Amar
Kosovo
12
GROUP A | GP | W | D | L | Goals | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. North Macedonia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 106 : 58 | 48 | 6 |
2. Latvia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 93 : 82 | 11 | 4 |
3. Türkiye | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 80 : 90 | -10 | 2 |
4. Kosovo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 56 : 105 | -49 | 0 |
Round:
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
|
GROUP B | GP | W | D | L | Goals | DIFF | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Switzerland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67 : 44 | 23 | 4 |
2. Luxembourg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 61 : 54 | 7 | 2 |
3. Belgium | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 44 : 74 | -30 | 0 |
Round:
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
|
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Mon Aug 08, 2022
15:30, Riga (LAT)
Latvia
37
vs
Kosovo
17
Championship 2 - LAT
A
Mon Aug 08, 2022
17:30, Riga (LAT)
Belgium
18
vs
Switzerland
39
Championship 2 - LAT
B
Mon Aug 08, 2022
19:30, Riga (LAT)
North Macedonia
34
vs
Türkiye
19
Championship 2 - LAT
A
Tue Aug 09, 2022
13:00, Riga (LAT)
Kosovo
16
vs
North Macedonia
39
Championship 2 - LAT
A
Tue Aug 09, 2022
15:00, Riga (LAT)
Türkiye
32
vs
Latvia
33
Championship 2 - LAT
A
Tue Aug 09, 2022
17:00, Riga (LAT)
Luxembourg
35
vs
Belgium
26
Championship 2 - LAT
B
Thu Aug 11, 2022
13:00, Riga (LAT)
Türkiye
29
vs
Kosovo
23
Championship 2 - LAT
A
Thu Aug 11, 2022
15:00, Riga (LAT)
North Macedonia
33
vs
Latvia
23
Championship 2 - LAT
A
Thu Aug 11, 2022
17:00, Riga (LAT)
Switzerland
28
vs
Luxembourg
26
Championship 2 - LAT
B
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP
Matches
DATE • TIME (CET)
RESULTS
Round
GROUP